Rendezvous Results

 

2016 Rendezvous Results

 

FIRST PLACE TEAM:
Dave Stewart
Don Schmidt
Todd Staver
Roger Staver
 
SECOND PLACE TEAM:
Jan Oden
Kenny Kent
Bo Weeks
Roger Weeks
 
THIRD PLACE TEAM:
Jeff Bertalotto
Joe Laski
Robert Campbell
Jake Reardon
 
FIRST PLACE GUIDE
Ted Teufel
 
SECOND PLACE GUIDE
Bryan Huck
 
THIRD PLACE GUIDE
Bruce Goins
 
BIG FISH GUIDE
Daniel St. Laurent
 
BIG FISH ANGLER
Rob McNeilly - 33 pounds
 
84 TOTAL FISH CAUGHT IN TWO DAYS
56 ANGLERS PARTICIPATED
28 GUIDES DONATED THEIR TIME
 
 
 

2015 Rendezvous Results

 
2015 ResultsFIRST PLACE TEAM:
Jan Oden
Bo Weeks
Roger Weeks
 
SECOND PLACE TEAM:
Mike Herbel
Kevin Cameron
John Zell
Christy zell
 
THIRD PLACE TEAM:
Bob Miller
Scott Parker
Mike Sloop
Alden Kasiewicz
 
FIRST PLACE GUIDE
Dan Dieter
 
SECOND PLACE GUIDE
Tim Juarez
 
THIRD PLACE GUIDE
Bill Monroe Jr.
 
BIG FISH GUIDE
Tom lines
 
BIG FISH ANGLER
Tim Atkinson - 27.6 pounds
 
66 TOTAL FISH CAUGHT IN TWO DAYS
60 ANGLERS PARTICIPATED
30 GUIDES DONATED THEIR TIME
 

 

2014 Rendezvous Results

FIRST PLACE TEAM:                            
Roger Staver
Todd Staver
Don Schmidt
Dave Stewart
 
SECOND PLACE TEAM:
Rob McNeilly
Robert Bradley
Jim Skarr
Joe Watkins
 
THIRD PLACE TEAM:
Tom Hendrickson
Holly Hendrickson
Jan Oden
Kenny Kent
 
FIRST PLACE GUIDE:
Brian Campbell
 
SECOND PLACE GUIDE:
John Kirby
 
THIRD PLACE GUIDE:
Wayne Priddy
 
BIG FISH GUIDE:
Chris Nordling
 
BIG FISH ANGLER:
Tom Hendrickson - 30.6 pounds
 
90 TOTAL FISH CAUGHT IN TWO DAYS
60 ANGLERS PARTICIPATED

30 GUIDES DONATED THEIR TIME 

 
 
 

2013 Rendezvous Results

FIRST PLACE TEAM:
Jim Perry
Dave Lau
Gary Kaufman
Bill Meier
 
SECOND PLACE TEAM:
Don Schmidt
Dave Stewart
Roger Staver
Todd Staver
 
THIRD PLACE TEAM:
Bo Weeks
Roger Weeks
James Lawonn
Rober Bradley
Paul Atwood
Colin McCandless
 
FIRST PLACE GUIDE:
Lee Darby
 
SECOND PLACE GUIDE:
Tim Juarez
 
THIRD PLACE GUIDE:
Silas Stardance
 
BIG FISH GUIDE:
John Krauthoefer
 
BIG FISH ANGLER:
Don Schmidt - 26.9 pounds
 

2011 Rendezvous Results

FIRST PLACE TEAM:
Mike Herbel
Bryan Irwin
Christy Zell
John Zell

SECOND PLACE TEAM:
Jeff Bertalotto
Joe Laski
Jim Fettig
Brad Wallrich

THIRD PLACE TEAM:
Roger Weeks
Bo Weeks
Dave Culver
Ron Creswick

FIRST PLACE GUIDE:
Tim Juarez

SECOND PLACE GUIDE:
Dan Dieter

THIRD PLACE GUIDE:
Dave Steele

BIG FISH GUIDE:
Wayne Priddy

BIG FISH ANGLER:
Doug Bryant - 27.5 pounds


2010 Rendezvous Results

FIRST PLACE TEAM:
Lee Peterson (not shown)
Jan Oden (not shown)
Fred Tarwater
Hans Chambers

SECOND PLACE TEAM:
Doug Bryant
Sue Bryant
Randy Klobas
Scott Gordon

THIRD PLACE TEAM:
Betty Jo Carpenter
Scott Crawfill
Scott Parker
Bob Miller

FIRST PLACE GUIDE:
Lee Darby

SECOND PLACE GUIDE:
Jim Nicol

THIRD PLACE GUIDE:
Russ Morrow

BIG FISH ANGLER:
Dennis Shauls - 31.75 pounds

BIG FISH GUIDE:
Nick Teeter


2009 Rendezvous Results

FIRST PLACE TEAM:
Dave Bauer
Joe VanMeter
Mike Bauer
Clay Buford

SECOND PLACE TEAM:
Len Clarke
Scott Clarke
Robert Campbell
LeAnn Norman

THIRD PLACE TEAM:
Mike Perusse
Gabe Miller
Roger Weeks
Bo Weeks

FIRST PLACE GUIDE:
Tom Lines

SECOND PLACE GUIDE:
Bob Toman

THIRD PLACE GUIDE:
Wayne Priddy

BIG FISH ANGLER:
Todd Staver - 28.7 pounds

BIG FISH GUIDE:
Dan Dieter


2008 Rendezvous Results

FIRST PLACE TEAM:
Betty Jo Carpenter
Jeff Bowers
Chris Russell
Doug Belmore

SECOND PLACE TEAM:
Colonel Thomas
Rob McNeilly
John Zell
Christy Zell

THIRD PLACE TEAM:
Jim Litchfield
Jim Perry
Don Schmidt
Bill Lovejoy

FIRST PLACE GUIDE:
Marty Peterson

SECOND PLACE GUIDE:
Jerre Munson

THIRD PLACE GUIDE:
Lee Darby

BIG FISH ANGLER:
Doug Bellmore - 36.4 pounds

BIG FISH GUIDE:
Lee Darby


2007 Rendezvous Results

FIRST PLACE TEAM:
Fred VanNatta
Frank Powers
Brad Vesterby
Jason Bustad

SECOND PLACE TEAM:
Ray Doubrava
Phil Gianette
Tom DeArmond
Ray Loscutoff

THIRD PLACE TEAM:
Dwight Moe
Joey Sheirbon
Dave Culver
Stan Smith

FIRST PLACE GUIDE:
Tim Barnett

SECOND PLACE GUIDE:
Trevor Storlie

THIRD PLACE GUIDE:
Phil Paradis

BIG FISH ANGLER:
Joe Hay - 31.15 pounds

BIG FISH GUIDE:
Phil Paradis